Lyricsfreak.Com - Info lyricsfreak.com

lyricsfreak.com receives about 64,500 unique visitors and 83,850 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $400.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $232,822.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lyricsfreak.com is ranked number 9,739 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30310, Netherlands and links to network IP address 178.18.22.167. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lyricsfreak.com

Alphabetically organized artists.
Lyrics - A-Z Song Lyrics Archive. No-Popups!
How did lyricsfreak.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lyricsfreak.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
83,850 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,739 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%23.3%7332
Iran 6.4%7.4%2805
Philippines 6.4%6.7%651
United Kingdom 5.6%5.5%5462
Germany 3.0%2.9%11981
France 3.0%2.7%9644
India 2.7%2.7%16212
Canada 2.5%2.5%6771
Italy 2.3%2.2%9251
Japan 2.3%2.1%24607
Spain 2.2%1.9%9435
Australia 2.0%2.2%5491
Indonesia 2.0%2.1%4977
China 1.6%1.4%40401
Mexico 1.6%1.6%7547
Norway 1.5%1.4%2573
Nigeria 1.4%1.3%3679
Korea, Republic of 1.2%2.3%9082
Netherlands 1.2%1.6%6202
Greece 1.2%1.2%4707
Sweden 1.1%1.0%4820
Russian Federation 1.1%1.0%28179
Finland 1.1%1.0%3111
South Africa 1.0%0.9%5678
Argentina 1.0%1.0%5891
Turkey 0.9%0.8%10441
Belgium 0.9%0.9%6518
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%7492
Denmark 0.8%0.6%4019
Singapore 0.8%0.7%5275
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%6283
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%8388
Ireland 0.6%0.5%5717
Poland 0.6%0.6%17880
Thailand 0.5%0.4%9341

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lyricsfreak.com
100.00%100.00%1.27

Competitive Data

SEMrush lyricsfreak.com
Domain:
  lyricsfreak.com
Rank:
  419
Organic Keywords:
  1,601,488
Organic Traffic:
  5,754,074
Organic Cost:
  $1,671,174.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,771
Total Backlinks:
  119,604
Follow Links:
  69,186
Nofollow Links:
  50,418
Referring Domains:
  8,408
Referring IPs:
  8,360

How socially engaged is lyricsfreak.com?

Facebook:
  6,313
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  1,293
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lyricsfreak.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$400.24
Monthly Revenue:
$12,007.20
Yearly Revenue:
$146,087.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,537$224.09
United Kingdom 4,612$28.73
Canada 2,096$14.69
Australia 1,845$13.89
Germany 2,432$11.74
France 2,264$10.64
Philippines 5,618$9.10
Iran 6,205$7.20
Netherlands 1,342$6.83
Italy 1,845$6.44
Norway 1,174$6.22
Finland 839$6.08
Japan 1,761$5.63
Korea, Republic of 1,929$4.47
Sweden 839$4.46
Belgium 755$3.72
China 1,174$3.63
India 2,264$3.62
South Africa 755$3.33
Nigeria 1,090$2.86
Indonesia 1,761$2.17
Ireland 419$2.08
Denmark 503$1.93
Greece 1,006$1.81
Malaysia 587$1.78
Spain 1,593$1.77
Singapore 587$1.75
Hong Kong 503$1.74
Russian Federation 839$1.70
Saudi Arabia 671$1.36
Mexico 1,342$1.30
Argentina 839$1.00
Poland 503$0.91
Thailand 335$0.84
Turkey 671$0.73

How much money do lyricsfreak.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$71.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,152.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,193.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,671
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
380,142
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,625,065
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,517$40.34
United Kingdom 738$4.60
Canada 524$3.67
Germany 705$3.41
Australia 369$2.78
Finland 193$1.40
Indonesia 1,021$1.26
Sweden 235$1.25
Norway 235$1.24
France 249$1.17
Netherlands 228$1.16
Iran 993$1.15
Italy 314$1.09
India 634$1.01
Ireland 164$0.81
Greece 392$0.71
Philippines 393$0.64
Singapore 170$0.51
Denmark 126$0.48
China 153$0.47
Belgium 91$0.45
Spain 303$0.34
Poland 166$0.30
Saudi Arabia 141$0.28
Korea, Republic of 77$0.18
Hong Kong 50$0.17
Japan 53$0.17
Malaysia 47$0.14
Argentina 117$0.14
Mexico 121$0.12
Russian Federation 50$0.10
South Africa 15$0.07
Nigeria 22$0.06
Turkey 47$0.05
Thailand 20$0.05

How much is lyricsfreak.com worth?

Website Value:
$232,822.10

Where is lyricsfreak.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.18.22.167
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30310
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 178.18.22.167

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lyricsfreak.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1339 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://cdn.complexmedianetwork.com/js/cmnUNT.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_147.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lyricsfreak.com/i/style.css?1508054936

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

top 100 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
· and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
submit lyrics renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
# and 27 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Advanced search renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
renders only 2 pixels tall (7 CSS pixels) .
Holiday Songs renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Lyrics renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Newest lyrics and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
·     Louis Armstrong and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Two Less Lonel…e World lyrics and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
34 and 19 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
View all featured → and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Featured lyrics and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Date renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
sep 14, 2017 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Privacy Policy and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
/ LyricsFreak © 2017 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/top/">top 100</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lyrics_submit.php">submit lyrics</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="searchinp"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="srchbtn searchst"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search.php" class="srchadv">Advanced search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <td class="sortdownsong h1">Lyrics</td> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Lyrics</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>Song</td> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td class="colast">Stars</td> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/c/cuppycake/c…_20767880.html" class="song_index">Cuppy Cake Song lyrics</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top/" class="maroon">Top 100 Lyrics →</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td class="sortdownband h2">Featured lyrics</td> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Featured lyrics</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>Song</td> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <td class="colast">Stars</td> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about/tos.htm">ToS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="tb-box tb-logo tb-logo-slim"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="tb-logo-link" href="http://about.complex.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:?subjec…ricsfreak.com/" class="tb-btn-url"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,100 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/updates/">updates</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lyrics_submit.php">submit lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="srchbtn searchst"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/search.php" class="srchadv">Advanced search</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ads"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mainhr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Song</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/cuppycake/c…_20767880.html" class="song_index">Cuppy Cake Song lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>34</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/j/journey/don…_20075670.html" class="song_index">Don&#39;t Stop Believin&#39; lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/w/will+smith/…_2014***70.html" class="song_index">Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/l/louis+armst…_20085337.html" class="song_index">La Vie En Rose lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/e/extreme/mor…_20052203.html" class="song_index">More Than Words lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/f/frank+sinat…_20056378.html" class="song_index">My Way lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/t/talking+hea…_20135070.html" class="song_index">Once In A Lifetime lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/bob+marley/…_20021829.html" class="song_index">Redemption Song lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/a/air+supply/…_20004923.html" class="song_index">Two Less Lonel…e World lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/l/louis+armst…_20085347.html" class="song_index">What A Wonderful World lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Top 100 Lyrics →</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Song</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/side+a/fore…_20200962.html" class="song_index">Forevermore lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/j/john+legend…_21065303.html" class="song_index">All Of Me lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/v/vance+joy/r…_21070756.html" class="song_index">Riptide lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/h/hozier/take…_21070347.html" class="song_index">Take Me To Church lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/sia/elastic…_210***440.html" class="song_index">Elastic Heart lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/o/onerepublic…_21057332.html" class="song_index">I Lived lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/e/ellie+gould…_21093184.html" class="song_index">Love Me Like You Do lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/k/kelly+clark…_21093208.html" class="song_index">Heartbeat Song lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/f/fifth+harmo…_21093970.html" class="song_index">Worth It lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/t/the+weeknd/…_21092376.html" class="song_index">Earned It lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>View all featured →</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Date</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 14, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 14, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 14, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 14, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 13, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 13, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 13, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 12, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 12, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">sep 12, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>View all updates →</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ads"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>lyricsfreak.com</span> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/jquery/namespaced/cmn-jquery-1.10.2.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/jquery/namespaced/jquery.tools.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://hb.springserve.com/bid/7333/200/hbid (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.7KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2010296&http=1&size=300x250&pt0=ad_cs_2010296_300_250 could save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2010279&http=1&size=300x250&pt0=ad_cs_2010279_300_250 could save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2010296&http=1&size=728x90&pt0=ad_cs_2010296_728_90 could save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  74

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lyricsfreak.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lyricsfreak.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to lyricsfreak.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 12:15:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx9.lyricsfreak.com 3600
MX relay.lyricsfreak.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.lyricsmode.com
Rname webmaster.lyricsmode.com
Serial Number 2016121202
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.18.22.167 3600
NS ns.lyricsmode.com 3599
NS ns1.lyricsmode.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LYRICSFREAK.COM
Registry Domain ID: ***945472_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-06T11:26:12.00Z
Creation Date: 2001-04-26T07:28:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-04-26T07:28:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O LYRICSFREAK.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O LYRICSFREAK.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O LYRICSFREAK.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.LYRICSMODE.COM
Name Server: NS1.LYRICSMODE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-06T11:26:12.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LYRICSFREAK.COM
Registry Domain ID: ***945472_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-15T01:48:42Z
Creation Date: 2001-04-26T07:28:22Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-26T07:28:22Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS.LYRICSMODE.COM
Name Server: NS1.LYRICSMODE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-14T12:15:02Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

18***.cc
1 secs
18***.cc
1 secs
pinterest.com
6 secs
pinterest.co.uk
33 secs
blackboard.econ.usyd.edu.au
44 secs
sinx.bid
45 secs
giponewing.com
51 secs
***click.com
1 min
blablablacar.com
1 min
sinusbot-installer.de
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lyricsfreak.com widget