Lyricsfreak.Com - Info lyricsfreak.com

lyricsfreak.com receives about 68,500 unique visitors and 91,790 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $467.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $300,115.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lyricsfreak.com is ranked number 9,416 in the world and 0.0137% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30310, Netherlands and links to network IP address 178.18.22.167.

About - lyricsfreak.com

Alphabetically organized artists.
Lyrics - A-Z Song Lyrics Archive. No-Popups!
How did lyricsfreak.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lyricsfreak.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
68,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,055,000
Daily Pageviews:
91,790 (1.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,416 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0137% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.6%26.7%6356
Iran 6.3%7.6%2578
United Kingdom 5.2%4.7%5443
Philippines 5.0%4.7%833
Germany 3.2%3.8%9539
France 2.5%2.2%10735
India 2.5%2.3%17246
Japan 2.5%1.9%23126
Canada 2.5%2.3%6340
Italy 2.4%2.6%7701
Australia 2.2%2.1%4876
Spain 2.1%1.8%9005
China 2.0%2.4%28356
Indonesia 2.0%1.8%4865
Mexico 2.0%1.8%6056
Korea, Republic of 1.9%1.7%7322
Sweden 1.5%1.3%3330
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%3553
Greece 1.3%1.2%4348
South Africa 1.1%1.1%4955
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%7687
Russian Federation 1.0%0.9%27690
Norway 1.0%0.8%3562
Finland 0.9%0.9%3210
Turkey 0.9%1.1%9357
Argentina 0.7%0.6%8120
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%11468
Israel 0.7%0.6%4267
Singapore 0.7%0.8%5330
Poland 0.7%0.6%16033
Belgium 0.7%0.8%7003
Denmark 0.7%0.9%3486
Thailand 0.6%0.6%8736
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%7521
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%8029
Brazil 0.6%0.5%27777
Ireland 0.6%0.6%4839
Romania 0.6%0.5%7242

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lyricsfreak.com
100.00%99.99%1.29
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lyricsfreak.com
Domain:
  lyricsfreak.com
Rank:
  413
Organic Keywords:
  1,636,958
Organic Traffic:
  5,765,607
Organic Cost:
  $1,599,081.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,375
Total Backlinks:
  101,182
Follow Links:
  63,728
Nofollow Links:
  37,454
Referring Domains:
  7,660
Referring IPs:
  7,071

How socially engaged is lyricsfreak.com?

Facebook:
  6,272
Google +:
  75
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  1,293
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lyricsfreak.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$467.53
Monthly Revenue:
$14,025.90
Yearly Revenue:
$170,648.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,508$281.11
United Kingdom 4,314$26.88
Germany 3,488$16.85
Canada 2,111$14.80
Australia 1,928$14.51
France 2,019$9.49
Italy 2,387$8.33
Iran 6,976$8.09
Philippines 4,314$6.99
China 2,203$6.81
Sweden 1,193$6.35
Finland 826$5.99
Japan 1,744$5.58
South Africa 1,010$4.45
Netherlands 826$4.20
Norway 734$3.89
Belgium 734$3.62
Korea, Republic of 1,560$3.62
India 2,111$3.38
Israel 551$3.22
Denmark 826$3.17
Ireland 551$2.73
Nigeria 1,010$2.65
Singapore 734$2.20
Indonesia 1,652$2.03
Greece 1,101$1.98
Spain 1,652$1.83
Russian Federation 826$1.68
Mexico 1,652$1.60
Hong Kong 459$1.58
Malaysia 459$1.39
Thailand 551$1.38
Turkey 1,010$1.10
Taiwan 551$1.05
Poland 551$1.00
Brazil 459$0.81
Argentina 551$0.66
Romania 459$0.54

How much money do lyricsfreak.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,544.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,963.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,301
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
429,026
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,219,822
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,411$50.60
Germany 1,012$4.89
United Kingdom 690$4.30
Canada 528$3.70
Australia 386$2.90
Sweden 334$1.78
Italy 406$1.42
Finland 190$1.38
Iran 1,116$1.29
Indonesia 958$1.18
Ireland 215$1.07
France 222$1.04
India 591$0.95
China 286$0.88
Denmark 207$0.79
Norway 147$0.78
Greece 430$0.77
Netherlands 140$0.71
Singapore 213$0.64
Israel 105$0.61
Philippines 302$0.49
Belgium 88$0.43
Spain 314$0.35
Poland 182$0.33
Japan 52$0.17
Taiwan 88$0.17
Hong Kong 46$0.16
Korea, Republic of 62$0.14
Mexico 149$0.14
Romania 96$0.11
Malaysia 37$0.11
Russian Federation 50$0.10
Argentina 77$0.09
South Africa 20$0.09
Thailand 33$0.08
Turkey 71$0.08
Nigeria 20$0.05
Brazil 28$0.05

How much is lyricsfreak.com worth?

Website Value:
$300,115.72

Where is lyricsfreak.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.18.22.167
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30310
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 178.18.22.167

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lyricsfreak.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1135 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://cdn.complexmedianetwork.com/js/cmnUNT.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_138.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lyricsfreak.com/i/style.css?2406075106

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

top 100 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
· and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
submit lyrics renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
# and 27 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Advanced search renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
renders only 2 pixels tall (7 CSS pixels) .
Holiday Songs renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Lyrics renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Newest lyrics and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
·     Louis Armstrong and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Two Less Lonel…e World lyrics and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
34 and 19 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
View all featured → and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Featured lyrics and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Date renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
jul 23, 2017 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Privacy Policy and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
/ LyricsFreak © 2017 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/top/">top 100</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/lyrics_submit.php">submit lyrics</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="searchinp"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="srchbtn searchst"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search.php" class="srchadv">Advanced search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <td class="sortdownsong h1">Lyrics</td> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Lyrics</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>Song</td> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td class="colast">Stars</td> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/c/cuppycake/c…_20767880.html" class="song_index">Cuppy Cake Song lyrics</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top/" class="maroon">Top 100 Lyrics →</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td class="sortdownband h2">Featured lyrics</td> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Featured lyrics</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <td>Song</td> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <td class="colast">Stars</td> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about/tos.htm">ToS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="tb-box tb-logo tb-logo-slim"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="tb-logo-link" href="http://about.complex.com"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:?subjec…ricsfreak.com/" class="tb-btn-url"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,100 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/updates/">updates</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/lyrics_submit.php">submit lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="srchbtn searchst"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/search.php" class="srchadv">Advanced search</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ads"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="mainhr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Song</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/cuppycake/c…_20767880.html" class="song_index">Cuppy Cake Song lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>34</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/j/journey/don…_20075670.html" class="song_index">Don&#39;t Stop Believin&#39; lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/w/will+smith/…_2014***70.html" class="song_index">Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/d/dolly+parto…_20041709.html" class="song_index">Jolene lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/l/louis+armst…_20085337.html" class="song_index">La Vie En Rose lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/e/extreme/mor…_20052203.html" class="song_index">More Than Words lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/f/frank+sinat…_20056378.html" class="song_index">My Way lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/bob+marley/…_20021829.html" class="song_index">Redemption Song lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/a/air+supply/…_20004923.html" class="song_index">Two Less Lonel…e World lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/l/louis+armst…_20085347.html" class="song_index">What A Wonderful World lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Top 100 Lyrics →</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Song</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Stars</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/side+a/fore…_20200962.html" class="song_index">Forevermore lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/j/john+legend…_21065303.html" class="song_index">All Of Me lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/v/vance+joy/r…_21070756.html" class="song_index">Riptide lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/sia/elastic…_210***440.html" class="song_index">Elastic Heart lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/h/hozier/take…_21070347.html" class="song_index">Take Me To Church lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>85</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/o/onerepublic…_21057332.html" class="song_index">I Lived lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>68</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/e/ellie+gould…_21093184.html" class="song_index">Love Me Like You Do lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/k/kelly+clark…_21093208.html" class="song_index">Heartbeat Song lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/f/fifth+harmo…_21093970.html" class="song_index">Worth It lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/t/the+weeknd/…_21092376.html" class="song_index">Earned It lyrics</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>0</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>View all featured →</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript:void(0)">Date</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 23, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 23, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 23, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 23, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 22, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 22, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 22, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 22, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 22, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="colast">jul 22, 2017</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>View all updates →</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ads"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>lyricsfreak.com</span> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/jquery/namespaced/cmn-jquery-1.10.2.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.complex.com/common/plugins/jquery/namespaced/jquery.tools.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://hb.springserve.com/bid/7333/200/hbid (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.5KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2010279&http=1&size=300x250&pt0=ad_cs_2010279_300_250 could save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2010296&http=1&size=300x250&pt0=ad_cs_2010296_300_250 could save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=2010296&http=1&size=728x90&pt0=ad_cs_2010296_728_90 could save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=72623&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.8KiB (68% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to lyricsfreak.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 23 Jul 2017 18:26:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.lyricsmode.com
Rname webmaster.lyricsmode.com
Serial Number 2016121202
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX relay.lyricsfreak.com 3600
MX mx9.lyricsfreak.com 3600
A 178.18.22.167 3590
NS ns1.lyricsmode.com 3590
NS ns.lyricsmode.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-04-26
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LYRICSFREAK.COM
Registry Domain ID: ***945472_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-06T11:26:12.00Z
Creation Date: 2001-04-26T07:28:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-04-26T07:28:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O LYRICSFREAK.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O LYRICSFREAK.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O LYRICSFREAK.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.LYRICSMODE.COM
Name Server: NS1.LYRICSMODE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-06T11:26:12.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LYRICSFREAK.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.LYRICSMODE.COM
Name Server: NS1.LYRICSMODE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 26-apr-2001
Expiration Date: 26-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-23T18:26:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lyricsfreak.com widget